RobotAIGeek
★Not rated yet

Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot

Industrial-RobotJapanJapanReleased
Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot
Compare
Sources:
Industries:
Price:
Not announced

DESCRIPTION

Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot is an Industrial-Robot from Epson (Seiko Epson Corporation). It is built for Assembly, Pick-and-place. Key figures: 12 kg payload, 1400 mm reach, 6 degrees of freedom.

C12XL long-reach compact 6-axis; up to 12 kg payload and ~1400 mm reach for machine tending and material handling.

FEATURES

  • C12XL long-reach compact 6-axis
  • up to 12 kg payload and ~1400 mm reach for machine tending and material handling. Cited specs: Max payload ~12.0 kg
  • reach class ~1400 mm
  • 6-axis / DOF class. Easy-to-use Epson RC+ programming software

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Physical
Payload12 kg
Reach1.4 m
Mobility
Movement TypeStationary
Degrees of Freedom6
Manufacturer-sourcedThird-party sourcedUnsourcedSource status is based on this robot's listed sources.

ROBOT FORUMS

Loading forums...

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What is the Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot?

C12XL long-reach compact 6-axis; up to 12 kg payload and ~1400 mm reach for machine tending and material handling.

Who makes the Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot?

The Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot is made by Epson (Seiko Epson Corporation), a robotics company based in Japan.

How much does the Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot cost?

Epson (Seiko Epson Corporation) has not publicly announced pricing for the Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot. You can enquire through RobotAIGeek for current pricing.

What is the Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot used for?

The Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot is designed for assembly and pick-and-place. It is used in manufacturing settings.

What is the payload capacity of the Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot?

The Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot has a payload capacity of 12 kg and a reach of 1.4 m.

How many degrees of freedom does the Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot have?

The Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot has 6 degrees of freedom.

COMPARE WITH SIMILAR ROBOTS

See how this robot stacks up against its closest alternatives

Alternatives to Epson C12XL 6-Axis Robot →

RELATED ROBOTS

SEE MORE >

GET WEEKLY NEWS FOR THE NEWEST ROBOT UPDATES?