Allybot-C2 vs Turf Tank Two
Shenzhen Intelligence.Ally Technology Co., Ltd. (Allybot) vs Turf Tank — specs, price, and data-backed comparison.

Allybot-C2
Shenzhen Intelligence.Ally Technology Co., Ltd. (Allybot)
Not announced

Turf Tank Two
Turf Tank
Not announced
QUICK TAKE
- Allybot-C2 offers the longer runtime (720 min vs 300 min).
- Allybot-C2 offers the lighter build (42 kg vs 56 kg).
SPECIFICATIONS COMPARED
| Allybot-C2 | Turf Tank Two | |
|---|---|---|
| Company | Shenzhen Intelligence.Ally Technology Co., Ltd. (Allybot) | Turf Tank |
| Category | Cleaning-Robots | Mobile-Robots |
| Price: | Not announced | Not announced |
| Released: | 2021 | — |
| Weight | 42 kg | 56 kg |
| Speed | — | 3.6 km/h |
| Battery Life | 720 min | 300 min |
| Connectivity | 4G / Wi-Fi; mobile app, PC and on-board screen management | Tablet / mobile app; cloud |
Buying guides and prices
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is the difference between the Allybot-C2 and the Turf Tank Two?
Allybot-C2 is made by Shenzhen Intelligence.Ally Technology Co., Ltd. (Allybot), while Turf Tank Two is made by Turf Tank. Allybot-C2 is a cleaning-robots, while Turf Tank Two is a mobile-robots.
Which has the longer battery life, the Allybot-C2 or the Turf Tank Two?
The Allybot-C2 has the higher runtime at about 720 minutes, compared to about 300 minutes for the Turf Tank Two.
