365ProBot - Waiter vs RealBot-01
365Robot Pte. Ltd. vs Realman (Beijing) Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd. — specs, price, and data-backed comparison.

365ProBot - Waiter
365Robot Pte. Ltd.
Not announced

RealBot-01
Realman (Beijing) Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.
Not announced
QUICK TAKE
- 365ProBot - Waiter offers the higher payload (40 kg vs 5 kg).
- 365ProBot - Waiter offers the lighter build (59 kg vs 125 kg).
SPECIFICATIONS COMPARED
| 365ProBot - Waiter | RealBot-01 | |
|---|---|---|
| Company | 365Robot Pte. Ltd. | Realman (Beijing) Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd. |
| Category | Mobile-Robots | Service-Robots |
| Price: | Not announced | Not announced |
| Weight | 59 kg | 125 kg |
| Payload | 40 kg | 5 kg |
| Degrees of Freedom | — | 21 |
| Battery Life | 16 hours | — |
Buying guides and prices
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is the difference between the 365ProBot - Waiter and the RealBot-01?
365ProBot - Waiter is made by 365Robot Pte. Ltd., while RealBot-01 is made by Realman (Beijing) Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.. 365ProBot - Waiter is a mobile-robots, while RealBot-01 is a service-robots.
Which has the higher payload, the 365ProBot - Waiter or the RealBot-01?
The 365ProBot - Waiter has the higher payload at 40 kg, compared to 5 kg for the RealBot-01.
