RobotAIGeek
★Not rated yet

PTE20N PLUS

Industrial-RobotChinaChinaReleased
PTE20N PLUS
Compare

DESCRIPTION

PTE20N PLUS is an Industrial-Robot from Noblelift Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd. It is built for palletizing, Delivery. Key figures: 2000 kg payload.

PTE20N PLUS is a Noblelift electric pallet truck for moving palletised loads across warehouse and distribution-centre floors.

FEATURES

  • PTE15/20N PRO — 1500/2000kg EDGE Lithium Pallet Truck (Noblelift product page). Cited load capacity: 1500 kg. Height of tiller in drive position min. / max. Pallet truck for warehouse floor transport. URL resolved via override:PTE20N PLUS (CRM itemid may have been incorrect).

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Physical
Payload2000 kg
Mobility
Movement TypeWheeled
Manufacturer-sourcedThird-party sourcedUnsourcedSource status is based on this robot's listed sources.

ROBOT FORUMS

Loading forums...

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What is the PTE20N PLUS?

PTE20N PLUS is a Noblelift electric pallet truck for moving palletised loads across warehouse and distribution-centre floors.

Who makes the PTE20N PLUS?

The PTE20N PLUS is made by Noblelift Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd, a robotics company based in China.

How much does the PTE20N PLUS cost?

Noblelift Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd has not publicly announced pricing for the PTE20N PLUS. You can enquire through RobotAIGeek for current pricing.

What is the PTE20N PLUS used for?

The PTE20N PLUS is designed for palletizing and delivery. It is used in warehouse & logistics and manufacturing settings.

What is the payload capacity of the PTE20N PLUS?

The PTE20N PLUS has a payload capacity of 2,000 kg.

COMPARE WITH SIMILAR ROBOTS

See how this robot stacks up against its closest alternatives

Alternatives to PTE20N PLUS →

RELATED ROBOTS

SEE MORE >

GET WEEKLY NEWS FOR THE NEWEST ROBOT UPDATES?