Estun ER20-800-SR-C vs EXR12-900
Estun Automation vs EFORT | Openmind(埃夫特智能设备股份有限公司) — specs, price, and data-backed comparison.

Estun ER20-800-SR-C
Estun Automation
Not announced

EXR12-900
EFORT | Openmind(埃夫特智能设备股份有限公司)
Not announced
QUICK TAKE
- Estun ER20-800-SR-C offers the higher payload (20 kg vs 12 kg).
- EXR12-900 offers the longer reach (900 mm vs 800 mm).
- EXR12-900 offers the more degrees of freedom (6 vs 4).
SPECIFICATIONS COMPARED
| Estun ER20-800-SR-C | EXR12-900 | |
|---|---|---|
| Company | Estun Automation | EFORT | Openmind(埃夫特智能设备股份有限公司) |
| Category | Industrial-Robot | Industrial-Robot |
| Price: | Not announced | Not announced |
| Payload | 20 kg | 12 kg |
| Reach | 800 mm | 900 mm |
| Degrees of Freedom | 4 | 6 |
Buying guides and prices
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is the difference between the Estun ER20-800-SR-C and the EXR12-900?
Estun ER20-800-SR-C is made by Estun Automation, while EXR12-900 is made by EFORT | Openmind(埃夫特智能设备股份有限公司). Both are industrial-robots, so the differences come down to price and specifications.
Which has the higher payload, the Estun ER20-800-SR-C or the EXR12-900?
The Estun ER20-800-SR-C has the higher payload at 20 kg, compared to 12 kg for the EXR12-900.
