Epson LS6-B SCARA Robot vs Peitian AIR20SC-820
Epson (Seiko Epson Corporation) vs Peitian Robot — specs, price, and data-backed comparison.

Epson LS6-B SCARA Robot
Epson (Seiko Epson Corporation)
Not announced

Peitian AIR20SC-820
Peitian Robot
Not announced
QUICK TAKE
- Peitian AIR20SC-820 offers the higher payload (10 kg vs 6 kg).
- Peitian AIR20SC-820 offers the longer reach (825 mm vs 600 mm).
- Epson LS6-B SCARA Robot offers the lighter build (17 kg vs 48 kg).
SPECIFICATIONS COMPARED
| Epson LS6-B SCARA Robot | Peitian AIR20SC-820 | |
|---|---|---|
| Company | Epson (Seiko Epson Corporation) | Peitian Robot |
| Category | Industrial-Robot | Industrial-Robot |
| Price: | Not announced | Not announced |
| Weight | 17 kg | 48 kg |
| Payload | 6 kg | 10 kg |
| Reach | 600 mm | 825 mm |
| Degrees of Freedom | 4 | 4 |
| Software / AI | — | Driven by Peitian inCube2S-20 controller cabinets |
Buying guides and prices
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is the difference between the Epson LS6-B SCARA Robot and the Peitian AIR20SC-820?
Epson LS6-B SCARA Robot is made by Epson (Seiko Epson Corporation), while Peitian AIR20SC-820 is made by Peitian Robot. Both are industrial-robots, so the differences come down to price and specifications.
Which has the higher payload, the Epson LS6-B SCARA Robot or the Peitian AIR20SC-820?
The Peitian AIR20SC-820 has the higher payload at 10 kg, compared to 6 kg for the Epson LS6-B SCARA Robot.
