Epson C4 6-Axis Robot vs Peitian AIR8-710
Epson (Seiko Epson Corporation) vs Peitian Robot — specs, price, and data-backed comparison.

Epson C4 6-Axis Robot
Epson (Seiko Epson Corporation)
Not announced

Peitian AIR8-710
Peitian Robot
Not announced
QUICK TAKE
- Peitian AIR8-710 offers the higher payload (8 kg vs 4 kg).
- Peitian AIR8-710 offers the longer reach (710 mm vs 600 mm).
SPECIFICATIONS COMPARED
| Epson C4 6-Axis Robot | Peitian AIR8-710 | |
|---|---|---|
| Company | Epson (Seiko Epson Corporation) | Peitian Robot |
| Category | Industrial-Robot | Industrial-Robot |
| Price: | Not announced | Not announced |
| Weight | — | 49 kg |
| Payload | 4 kg | 8 kg |
| Reach | 600 mm | 710 mm |
| Degrees of Freedom | 6 | 6 |
| Software / AI | — | Driven by Peitian inCube20 / ARC5-12 controller cabinets |
Buying guides and prices
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is the difference between the Epson C4 6-Axis Robot and the Peitian AIR8-710?
Epson C4 6-Axis Robot is made by Epson (Seiko Epson Corporation), while Peitian AIR8-710 is made by Peitian Robot. Both are industrial-robots, so the differences come down to price and specifications.
Which has the higher payload, the Epson C4 6-Axis Robot or the Peitian AIR8-710?
The Peitian AIR8-710 has the higher payload at 8 kg, compared to 4 kg for the Epson C4 6-Axis Robot.
