AGV-31-MC500 vs UnitLoad-Libra
Jaten Robot Co., Ltd. vs Bluesword Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd — specs, price, and data-backed comparison.

AGV-31-MC500
Jaten Robot Co., Ltd.
Not announced

UnitLoad-Libra
Bluesword Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd
Not announced
QUICK TAKE
- UnitLoad-Libra offers the higher payload (1,500 kg vs 500 kg).
- UnitLoad-Libra offers the faster top speed (20.4 km/h vs 2.1 km/h).
SPECIFICATIONS COMPARED
| AGV-31-MC500 | UnitLoad-Libra | |
|---|---|---|
| Company | Jaten Robot Co., Ltd. | Bluesword Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd |
| Category | Industrial-Robot | Industrial-Robot |
| Price: | Not announced | Not announced |
| Weight | 150 kg | — |
| Payload | 500 kg | 1,500 kg |
| Speed | 2.1 km/h | 20.4 km/h |
| Battery Life | DC24V 60AH | 4 hours |
Buying guides and prices
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is the difference between the AGV-31-MC500 and the UnitLoad-Libra?
AGV-31-MC500 is made by Jaten Robot Co., Ltd., while UnitLoad-Libra is made by Bluesword Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd. Both are industrial-robots, so the differences come down to price and specifications.
Which has the higher payload, the AGV-31-MC500 or the UnitLoad-Libra?
The UnitLoad-Libra has the higher payload at 1,500 kg, compared to 500 kg for the AGV-31-MC500.
Which is faster, the AGV-31-MC500 or the UnitLoad-Libra?
The UnitLoad-Libra has the higher top speed at 20.4 km/h, compared to 2.1 km/h for the AGV-31-MC500.
